?

Log in

No account? Create an account
 
 
16 April 2008 @ 04:16 pm
Bollywood Dreams | Icons featuring Various Celebs  
Hello everyone! I thought I'd post some of my latest icons featuring various Bollywood celebs.

There are 80 icons in total. And almost all of them have matching banners/signatures to go along with them. Please visit the gallery, if you would like to see the matching banners. Various celebrities have been featured. =)

Please take a look at them; maybe you'll find something you like! Thanks! =D

Preview:
Icon | Icon | Icon


Please be sure to read the Terms of Use at the end of this post.  Thank you!  =)

ICONS:
* Matching banners are available in the Gallery!

1 2 3 4
5 6 7 8
9 10 11 12
13 14 15 16
17 18 19 20
21 22 23 24
25 26 27 28
29 30 31 32
33 34 35 36
37 38 39 40
41 42 43 44
45 46 47 48
49 50 51 52
53 54 55 56
57 58 59 60
61 62 63 64
65 66 67 68
69 70 71 72
73 74 75 76
77 78 79 80


 
Terms of Use:
Comments would be very much appreciated!
Credit is necessary.
Please credit either nakshatranights     or NakshatraNights.com.
Do not claim them as your own!
Textless icons are not bases.
Do not make modifications, edit, or alter the fan-art in any way.
Please do not hot-link | direct-link, if you decide to use them!

Please feel free to friend me, if you'd like to keep up with the latest updates. =)
Thank you!



* All the fan-art, including the ones presented here, can be found in the GALLERY.
 
 
Manas: calmcalm
Karma: Nothing happens unless first we dream.
 
 
 
Change the colors of the sky...caramel_sun on April 16th, 2008 10:46 pm (UTC)
love everything neemaji! :D the amrita icons r superb as is everything else, u take 1 ordinary pic to 10 levels above it..GORGEOUS!
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 16th, 2008 10:56 pm (UTC)
Aww, thank you so much!! =D
bubbles001bubbles001 on April 16th, 2008 11:11 pm (UTC)
amazing love all the new icons!everything so colorful and pops.
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 16th, 2008 11:15 pm (UTC)
^^ Bubbles!! Thank you!! *hug*
A.: srk-bod-osovella_amor_dm on April 16th, 2008 11:24 pm (UTC)
good job! #41 of deepika is my fav
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 17th, 2008 04:25 am (UTC)
Thank you! And hehe, 41 is one of my personal favs too. Thanks. =D
A.vella_amor_dm on April 18th, 2008 03:30 am (UTC)
lol

^_^
This bomb-blast lightning waltz: Tabu//Random hot picture *is hot*angerfish on April 16th, 2008 11:40 pm (UTC)
Ooh, like these ones a lot! :D
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 17th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Thanks so much!!! =D
Lalitalalita000 on April 17th, 2008 03:10 am (UTC)
LOVE the work! ur work is so bright and colorful it makes me happy! =D
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 17th, 2008 04:23 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you! I'm glad it makes you happy - that's one of the biggest compliments! Thanks! *hug*
Elain: eshae_lain on April 17th, 2008 07:08 am (UTC)
Esha is sooooo cute!
BTW, what pic was the base for icons #58-62?
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:51 am (UTC)
Hehe, yes she is! =D

This was the original pic I used for those icons. =)
http://img234.imageshack.us/img234/7735/eshadeolae5.jpg
Elain: GRAB!e_lain on April 21st, 2008 05:55 am (UTC)
cutie =)
thank you! I'll take the pic for esha_daily
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
Np! And I just joined the comm, so thanks for letting me know about it! ^_^
Elain: eshae_lain on April 22nd, 2008 07:34 am (UTC)
You're welcome!
Elain: GRAB!e_lain on April 26th, 2008 08:28 am (UTC)
I also 'grabed' #36 as community icon there
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 30th, 2008 04:42 am (UTC)
Aww, thanks! I appreciate it! =D
worship-elleworship_elle on April 17th, 2008 10:25 am (UTC)
Stunning, stunning and stunning! Ecsp the Kareena icons <3
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:03 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, Wandena! =D
a_kopite_roars on April 17th, 2008 12:17 pm (UTC)
wow! omg...your update is soo pretty! yay!! and wow i just went to your gallery to see the (omg amazing, pretty, gorgeous, just one of your best!) rani sig from icon 25! i love it! and of course the rani set in 75. love all the different icons! and will go stalk your gallery for the matching siggies! btw who is the girl in number 47?
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:02 am (UTC)
Hehe, thanks so much for checking everything out and glad you liked the Rani ones! =D In 47? ... 45-47 ... is Vidya Malvade (she's done Chak De India and Inteha). =D
meriem_hmeriem_h on April 17th, 2008 07:43 pm (UTC)
Those are just BREATHTAKING neemoo! I mean I love everything I can't choose one more than another! Seriously!
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
Thanks so much, Shaimz!!! *hugs*
carolinekankonkine on April 18th, 2008 01:49 pm (UTC)
i adore your work my pipelette !!!
next time i will try to tell you something you don't know LOL
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:01 am (UTC)
^^ Aww, thanks so much, Caro! *hugs*
lili2ulilipute on April 18th, 2008 06:08 pm (UTC)
i Love Your Icons! Beautiful!
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Thanks!! =D
payal25payal25 on April 20th, 2008 06:42 pm (UTC)
Simply Gorgeous! 8D
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 21st, 2008 04:00 am (UTC)
Thank you!! ^_^
Susanpooja_r on April 28th, 2008 02:44 am (UTC)
*speechless* [in a good way lol]
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on April 30th, 2008 04:41 am (UTC)
Awww, thank you! ^_^
m o u m i t a amoumita270 on May 17th, 2008 02:24 am (UTC)
these are great!
totally going to use some!
xD
lady_with_catslady_with_cats on October 16th, 2010 03:05 am (UTC)
OMG! So much pretty. Definitely snagging some for future use. :D
nakshatranights: Aishwarya IInakshatranights on October 20th, 2010 07:11 pm (UTC)
Thanks sooo much!!!! :D