?

Log in

 
 
03 May 2008 @ 08:27 pm
Over the Rainbow ... 4 Large Textures  
Hi everyone,
I've made 4 new large textures!  There's also a link to my gallery with close to a hundred textures available for download, so please feel more than free to check them out as well, if you like what you see here. Also, please feel free to friend me, if you'd like to keep up with the latest updates, icons and resources (of varied types) - because I'll be posting lots more in the near future.
Thank you! ^_^

Textures Preview:
Textures Preview Image



Download link (zip file):    HERE

View & download them individually:
One Two Three Four

View all textures available (close to a hundred):   HERE
- samples of these and other textures in use can be found in the gallery (used in fan-art).

---

Terms of Use:
- Please credit either [info]nakshatranights or NakshatraNights.com.
- Please don't claim them as your own or use them create your own resources.
- Please don't redistribute. Provide a link back here instead.
- Comments would be very much appreciated!  ^_^
---

Also, please feel free to friend me,
if you'd like to keep up with the latest updates, icons and resources (of varied types)
- because I'll be posting lots more in the near future.

Thank you, and hope these textures are useful!  =)
 
 
 
Manas: artisticartistic
Karma: Phenk Hawa Mein...
 
 
 
...: [ccs] *claps hands*herinia on May 4th, 2008 02:04 am (UTC)
They are all amazing! I'm taking the whole batch plus many from the site. Thank you!
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 02:06 am (UTC)
Thanks so very much!! I appreciate it! =D
(Deleted comment)
nakshatranights: Kajolnakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 02:08 am (UTC)
Thanks Sheila!! They're nothing compared to yours tho! hehe! =D
everlongstar on May 4th, 2008 02:13 am (UTC)
I love the detail and color in these. Snagging, will add to my resources directory in the future.
nakshatranights: Vipashanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 02:15 am (UTC)
Thank you! And thanks for taking them! =D
black_song on May 4th, 2008 04:11 am (UTC)
They are so beautiful <3~
nakshatranights: Aishwaryanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 04:19 am (UTC)
Thank you!! ^_^
always count on a murderer for a fancy prose stylemeasuringlife on May 4th, 2008 05:41 am (UTC)
These look so cool~ Snagging~ will credit~ thanks~
nakshatranights: Anamikanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 05:54 am (UTC)
Thank you! And thanks for taking! =D
sebina: VeronicaMarssebina on May 4th, 2008 11:12 am (UTC)
These are lovely, taking the set and will credit you in my resources :)
nakshatranights: Minisshanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 03:42 pm (UTC)
Thank you! Hope they're useful. =)
littlemisslikes: CJ saves Gaillittlemisslikes on May 4th, 2008 11:40 am (UTC)
snagging. v pretty. will credit.
nakshatranights: Vipashanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 03:43 pm (UTC)
Thanks!! =D
.: foreverchinni on May 4th, 2008 03:00 pm (UTC)
ur icons are too good..
love ur layout also :)
my name is chini - can i add u as a friend?
nakshatranights: Kajolnakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 03:44 pm (UTC)
Hi! It's nice to meet you, I'm Neema. and yeah, I'd love it if you added me, I'll add you too. =D

and thanks about the icons and layout. =D
angiefaith: Bryce Dallas Howardangiefaith on May 4th, 2008 04:28 pm (UTC)
..wow<3 those are amazing!
I'm gonna take a bunch, and I've put your link in my crediting-notepad!
thank you!
nakshatranights: Minisshanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 04:41 pm (UTC)
Thanks so much!! ^_^

And thanks for taking, I appreciate it. =D
Andreinababygirl14x on May 4th, 2008 08:40 pm (UTC)
Oh my goodness! There are definitely the most beautiful textures I've ever seen!! Amazing Job! I'll definitely friend you to keep up the latest updates!
nakshatranights: Vipashanakshatranights on May 4th, 2008 09:03 pm (UTC)
Aww, thanks so much!! I'm glad you liked them! Thanks for taking, and thanks for friending. =D
Humble Garretspencer_t on May 6th, 2008 01:40 pm (UTC)
ooo nice work Neems!!
i will definitely use when i get the opportunity :)
nakshatranights: Minissha - PinkishRednakshatranights on May 25th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Jodie!!! So awesome to see you here! hehe... Thank youuu *hug*

and can't wait till you make more art and your resources are available. =D
(Anonymous) on May 7th, 2008 06:21 am (UTC)
OMG
Wow these the best textures I ever seen.
You truely the best...thanks for the pretty textures.

Will credit if use...which i so know i'm going to use. ^_^
nakshatranights: Aishwaryanakshatranights on May 25th, 2008 03:09 am (UTC)
Re: OMG
oh wow, thanks for the wonderful comments!!! I appreciate it and thanks for taking, hope they come in useful! =D
bl4ckm4lice on May 7th, 2008 01:51 pm (UTC)
I'm taking lots of your beautiful textures ^_____^ Thank you so much for sharing!
nakshatranights: Anamikanakshatranights on May 25th, 2008 03:08 am (UTC)
Aww, thank you!!! I'm glad you liked them and thanks for taking them!! =D
Shell Erneweinpixel_fluff on May 7th, 2008 10:25 pm (UTC)
Wow, your textures are fabulous - thank you so much for sharing them!

I'll be watching for updates ;)
nakshatranights: Vipashanakshatranights on May 25th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Thank you!! ^_^ I hope they come in useful... will try to post more soon. =D
Wattle: SPN - minewattle_neurotic on May 19th, 2008 08:08 pm (UTC)
Wow, your textures are amazing. I've bookmarked your gallery and will most definitely be using them (with credit of course :) )
nakshatranights: Minisshanakshatranights on May 25th, 2008 03:07 am (UTC)
Thank you so much! I'm glad you like the textures. I'll be adding lots more in the future... so thanks for bookmarking the gallery. =)
lisa: hibiki peacex_yonaka_x on May 26th, 2008 09:14 pm (UTC)
thank you. they are all so beautiful *_* will add you in my resources list ^_^
nakshatranightsnakshatranights on May 2nd, 2010 01:56 pm (UTC)
Thank you! =D